Found Men of Alpha, Bravo, and Charlie Companies

Listing is as of January 11, 2016

2nd Battalion, 34th Armor Association Active Personnel Part 1

 

 

THIS LISTING COVERS ONLY A COMPANY, B COMPANY,  AND C COMPANY -   SEE PART 2 LISTING FOR BATTALION PERSONNEL, D COMPANY, HQ / HHC COMPANY, AND ASSOCIATES.

DREADNAUGHTS ARE LISTED ALPHABETICALLY, IN ORDER BY COMPANY SERVED WITH OR BY BATTALION FUNCTION. IN CASES WHERE PEOPLE SERVED IN MULTIPLE COMPANIES OR IN MULTIPLE FUNCTIONS, THE LISTINGS ARE BY ORDER OF FIRST SERVICE AS KNOWN TO THE ASSOCIATION.

Note: Only Active Members of Record are listed

Alpha Company

NAMEFULL RANK COMPANY TOUR
Lindsay W Aaron PFC A 70
Roy W. Adams SSG A 70
Charles Adams A 69-70
George W. Adams A 70
George W. Aday SP4 A 68-69
Tony L. Adolini SP4 A 69-70
John F. Aganon A 66-67
Samuel A Alsieux SP4 A 68
Eugene Anderson SSG A 68
Arland D Donald A 67-68
Major L. Arnett SP4 A 68-69
Patrick Artman PFC A 70
Robert M. Atanazio PVT A 66-67
Geraldo S Avila or N SP4 A 68
Benard Backsman PFC A 70
Les R. Banks PVT A 66-67
William C. Barker 1LT A 70
Dennis A. Bartlett A 69-70
Robert W Barton SP4 A 69
Benjamin F. Beach A 68-69
Eric Beck A Unk
Gene M. Begaye PVT A 66-67
Michael D. Benedict PFC A 66-67
William L. Berry SGT A 69-70
John C Bettencourt PVT A 66-67
Lawrence J. Bielski PFC A 70
James R Bird SP4 A 68
Booker Birdsong Jr. E5 A 68
Gary L. Bonnema SGT A 67-68
Phillip L. Borton SP5 A 66-67
Lester Brantley SP4 A 68-69
Kimball S. Bridgford SGT A 68-69
Jesse W. Brown 1SG A 70
Gerald P Burns SSG A 68-69
George M. Bush SFC A 67-68
Michael E. Butler 1LT A 70
Abrahm T. Cabaccang PFC A 68-69
Julian S Carnes LT A 66-67
Guadalupe G. Carrasco PVT A 66-67
Laymon D Carroll SP4 A 67-68
James R. Casey 1LT A 68
Harold W. Casey SGT A 68
Thomas K Chang SP4 A 68
Gary Chulata PVT A 66-67
Dennis E Cochran A 70
Robert K. Cochran SP4 A 69-70
Coe SP4 A 69-70
Donald W. Coldwell PFC A 68
Murlyn N. Cole SP4 A 68
Richard W Colvin A Unk
Jack L. Cooper 1LT A 67
Mark H. Custer III LT A 68-69
John W. Davis A 68-69
Leonard M Deal E4 A 67-68
Herman L Deloney SP5 A 68
Wayne J Detavernier SGT A 69
Dave J. Duncan A 67-68
Glenn E Dunlap PFC A 67-68
Robert J. Ellingsen SP4 A 68
Douglas R. Elliott SP4 A 68-69
Terry D. Ellis A 67-68
Bob Evans A 67-68
Anthony R. Faiia 1LT A 69
John C. Fazende A 69-70
Randy Feminella A 68
Hermon Fennell SP4 A 70
Richard (Rich) E. Ferguson SP4 A 66-67
Albert J. Ferrea LT A 66-67
Darrel D. Fields SP4 A 70
Samuel Fleming SP4 A 70
Isaiah Flentroy SP5 A 67-68
Phil W. Fordahl A 66-67
Pat Forster LT A 69-70
Kenneth W Gallagher SP5 A 66-67
Michael E. Ganoung SSG A 68
John W. Geary SP5 A 67-68
John S Gentner SGT A 69
Ronald Leon German PFC A 70
Roman Gil  PFC A 70
Gary Gill SP4 A 70
Walter L. Good SP4 A 66-67
Thomas H Grace Jr CPT A 69
Dave (Sonny) Graszak SGT A 68-69
Woodrow N. Grimes SP4 A 67-68
John R Grouley A 66-67
George E Gunn SSG A 66-67
Dennis B. Guthrie A 66-67
Ruben Gutierrez A 67-68
Muriel E. Hale SSG A 66-67
John F Hardesty A 70
Thomas K Harding SSG A 69
James F.Harvey SP5 A 69-70
Michael L Hatch PFC A 66-67
Charles E Hawes SSG A 69
Randall G Helmick PVT A 66-67
Carl E Herd PFC A 70
Thomas F. Herrmann SP4 A 68-69
Howard D. Hill CPT A 66-67
Victor J. Hilliar SP4 A 67-68
Kenneth J Hoff SP4 A 68
John W Hoffman PFC A 66-67
Harry Hoffman SP5 A 70
Dennis J. Hollister LT A 66-67
Anthony M. Hopkins A 70
Marlin C. Hummel PFC A 70
Donald Hunt A 70
Robert C Hurst SGT A 70
Jose O. Jaime SSG A 70
Robert L Jameson SP4 A 68
Robert G Jensen Jr SP4 A 70
Sonny Jensen A 70
Henry B. Joe PFC A 66-67
Walter L. Jones SP5 A 68-69
Lester B. Keeling SP4 A 66-67
Charles W. Kitts 1LT A 67
Harry A. Kocopi LT A 69-70
James T. Lafkas SP4 A 66-67
Michael A. Lang SP5 A 66-67
Jay D. Larsen A 66-68
Donald J Lavrack Sr SGT A 69
Jimmy D Lawrence A 67-68
Darrell S. Lee SP5 A 68
Donald W. Linderman SSG A 67-68
John T. Linggi SP5 A 66-67
Haskel l Littlejohn SSG A 67-68
Robert A Loeffler PFC A 70
Rosendo Lopez SP4 A 69
Richard E. Lovisone CPT A 68-69
Roger Lundberg PFC A 70
Sam H. Lyons A 68-69
Freddie Dean Mallow PFC A 68-69
Eugene D. Mapp SSG A 68-69
John E. Markham LT A 69-70
Kenneth E Marney A 69-70
Daniel D. Mattozzi SP4 A 68-69
Milton D. Maull A 68-69
Jim Maushardt A 68-69
Harry B McCarthy 1LT A 69
Henry McCree A 66-67
John  Wayne McKenny A 69-70
Robert E. McLaughlin SSG A 66-67
Larry A. McNeese SP5 A 70
David J. Meekins SP4 A 66-68
Robert Miozzi SSG A 66-67
Anthony R. Moniz Jr SP4 A 66-67
Ken E. Monson A 66-68
Larry G. Montgomery SP4 A 67-68
John A. Morgan SP4 A 69-70
Patrick D Morrissey CPT A 68
Allin W. Newman Jr. SP5 A 68-69
James E Ninos A 70
Andrew Nishimoto PFC A 70
Donny Nolen SP4 A 70
Michael L Notary PVT A 66-67
Ed Oetjen-Gerdes A 68-69
Myron T Okimoto SP4 A 70
Frederick W Oldenburg SP5 A 68
Jerry Opalinski A 69-70
Kennith J Owens SSG A 68-69
Billy D. Palmer SP4 A 67-68
Will D Parks SP4 A 69
James A Pender A 69
Fredrick Peratrovich SP5 A 70
Clifford Pierce SP4 A 70
David C Pollard SGT A 69
Dennis Pollock PFC A 70
Robert E.Pryor A
Fredrick C Rabon PVT A 66-67
Glenn T Raleigh SSG A 68
Danny L. Rallens SP4 A 68-69
Edward F or R Ramos PVT A 66-67
Hugh T Raspberry E6 A 68-70
Thomas W. Rayburn SGT A 66-67
Thomas Recktenwald A 67-68
Terry G. Reece A 69
John C Revels SSG A 70
Richard S. Ricci SSG A 68-69
Bruce S. Richardson A 69
Marion L. Riffle SGT A 70
Lowell Ringham SP5 A 67-68
William Eric Roberson 1LT A 70
Otto W. Rooney SSG A 66-67
Michael E. Roper A 69-70
John H Rose PFC A 67-68
William E Roush Jr SP4 A 68
Ken Sammons 1SG A 68-69
Norman D. Samuelson SP4 A 68
Aaron J Sand PVT A 66-67
John P Scavone SP5 A 68
William H Schasteen SP5 A 69
Arthur A Schulcz Sr CPT A 68-69
Clarence Scott A 66-67
Ted D. Sierocki Jr. A 68-69
Richard Silensky SP4 A 68-69
Marco A Siller SP5 A 68
Dennis G Silva PFC A 66-67
Calvin A Sims PFC A 70
William C.Skidmore SGT A 69-70
Marion H. Smith SP5 A 69-70
Gary Smith A 67-68
Wesley Lewis Sortor A 67-68
Mark "Squirrel" Spears A 69-70
Stephen J Spicer PVT A 68
Wayne A Staggs A 67-68
Victor S Stanley SGT A 69
Donald J Stefanski PFC A 69
Michael J Stigall SP5 A 69
Richard W. Stinchcomb PSG A 69-70
Michael W Stonecipher PFC A 70
Glindwood Stretch A 67-68
Don Thornwald A 69-70
Joe J. Trevino A 67-68
Frank X. Tully A 66-67
James Gary Turner A 67-68
Junior (Clarence) Underwood SP4 A 68-69
David Van Teslaar LT A 67-68
John A. Varellie SSG A 68-69
Dale A Vick SGT A 70
Ronald E Wachtler SP4 A 68
Charlie L. Wagner SP4 A 66-67
Jerome R Warner PVT A 66-67
Bruce A. Webster 1LT A 67-68
Donald Lynn White SP4 A 68-69
Charles G. Wilson SSG A 64-67
Leslie C Wise SSG A 67-67
Richard G Wolfe PVT A 66-67
Samuel Woods A 70
Daniel E Workman PFC A 69
Dennis Yocum A 66-67
Harley C York SGT A 69
Ted Zebrowsky A 69-70
Leonce Arabie PFC A & B 67-68
James W Evans SP4 A & B 66-67
Gary A Marshall A & B 67-68
Miguel C. Portilla SSG A & B 66-67
Joe W. Burch A & C 68-69
Lee Bruton LT A & CRIP PLT 68-69
James D. Burnette A & CRIP PLT 69-70
Ken J.J. Ratliff A & CRIP PLT 69-70
Samuel E. Gillespie PFC A & D 68
Kenneth L Johnson PFC A & D 70
Michael P. Pate LT A & D 69-70
William C Aldaya SSG A & HHC 69-70
Lawrence A. DiMichele CPT. A & HHC 67-68
Harlan Leckington SP5 A & HHC 67-69
Melvin D Minton SP4 A & HHC 68
Bob R. Pickens SP4 A & HHC 69-70
William L Reagan SP5 A & HHC 68
Richard Zagroba A & HHC 69-70
John C. Esquivel SP5 A & RECON 70
Tommy Crites A MAINT 68-69
John R. Hayes Jr. CPT A XO 67-68 & 70

Bravo Company

 

NAMEFULL RANK COMPANY TOUR
Bob Affolder B 69-70
Andrew Jack Agers LT B 68-69
John W. Ahearn SP4 B 69
Michael Almaguer PFC B 69
Thomas G. Arneson SP4 B 69-70
Leroy Baca E5 B 67
Larry A. Badgett PFC B 70
Roy Bailey B 68-69
Kenneth Bair B 67-68
Dennis E Baird SP5 B 66-67
Selwyn D. Baize Jr. PFC B 67
Randall Baker E6 B 68-69
Doug Baldwin B 68-69
Douglas H. Barr CPT B 69
Melvin J. Bastion SP4 B 66-67
Dale G Bayless B 66-67
Bradley Bean SP4 B 70
John R. Beard SP5 B 69
Kevin P. Belanger SP4 B 67-68
Kevin F. Bell SP4 B 69
Jerry Belmont SSG B 68-69
John L Benevides PFC B 70-71
Thomas M Bennett SP4 B 68
Joseph R. Bevino PFC B 70-71
Richard Bixler B 66-67
Henry Borboa PFC B 70
Napoleon Boyd PFC B 70-71
James W. Bradley SP4 B 68-69
David Breedlove LT B 69-70
Wallace Broadnax SGT B 67-68 & 70-71
Leslie M. Brock SP4 B 67-68
Robert E Buckley SP4 B 66-67
Pat Buhl B 67
William Bulett SP4 B 67-68
Gordon D. Butcher SP4 B 66-67
Barry A. Butterworth SP4 B 69
Kenneth D. Byers PFC B 69
Michael E. Canfield B 69-70
Ned L. Cantrell SP5 B 66-67
Stephen Cardullo SGT B 69
Steven L Carter SP5 B 68
Walter S. Catojo SSG B 69
Vincent M. Cesario SP5 B 68
Richard W Chalfant PFC B 70-71
Maurice Charbonneau SP4 B 68
Albert D. Chavez SP4 B 66-67
Cecil F. Christian SP4 B 67-68
Richard Cieszinski 1LT B 68
Nicholas Ciraulo PFC B 67-68
Riley L. Clark PFC B 67
Henry J Clayton SP5 B 69
Anthony J. Cody PFC B 67-68
William K. Cofield SP4 B 68
Martin O. Collins SSG B 67-68
Charles G. Comack PFC B 70-71
Alfred W. Compton SP4 B 70
Michael E. Cooper SP5 B 67-68
Ronn Cossey SGT B 68-69
George L Cramer SP5 B 68
Paul J. Croce SP4 B 67-68
Larry Dahlka B 67-68
Roland R. Davies Jr PVT B 66-67
Barney H. Davis SSG B 67-68
James J. Davis SSG B 69-70
Billy E. Davis PVT B 67-68
Dale L Davis SP4 B 69
Tommy D. Davlin SP4 B 69-70
Wilfred Dellva CPT B 70
Carl E. Denney SFC B 66-67
Mike Diehl B 67-68
Terence P. Doddy B 67
Mark S Dodge SP5 B 69
Oscar L Dominque PFC B 70-71
Charles L. Donovan CPT B 67
Johnny C. Dosh PFC B 70-71
Terry E Drury SP4 B 69
John L. Duke 1LT B 68
Richard L. Earley SP5 B 68-69
Robert D. Edwards B 62-64
Leon D. Edwards SP5 B 68
James L. Ehret LT B 69-70
James W Ellerbe PFC B 66-67
Mark M Fagen SP4 B 70
Joe S. Fare 1SG B 67-68
Vernon A. Ferguson Jr. SP5 B 67-68
Phillip L Fields PFC B 69-70
Paul Fitzsimmons B 77
William C Foley SP4 B 68
Frank Micola Von Furstenrecht B 66-67
Mark P Gagnon PFC B 66-67
Leon (Mike) Gallant SP5 B 68
Jeffery R Garner SP4 B 67-68
Allen Garner SP4 B 67-68
James R Glenz SP4 B 69
Benjamin Gonzales Jr. PFC B 67
Epigmenio R Gonzalez SGT B 67
Richard P Goodman 1LT B 70
Robert R. Goold 1LT B 70
Terry Goralski B 66-67
Douglas E. Goularte SP4 B 70
James A Gray PFC B 68
Gordon Greenwade SSG B 68
Bruce S Gregory SGT B 69
Donald W Grider SP5 B 69
Joseph K Griffin SP4 B 68
Joseph E Griffin SP4 B 69
Harry G. Griffin SP4 B 67-68
Michael C. Grounds SP4 B 69
Ernest D Guerena PFC B 70-71
Ely A Gutierrez SP4 B 67
Byron Hadley B 66-67
John B Hall SP4 B 70
Alan G. Hamilton SP4 B 69
Donald M. Hampton LT B 67-68
Terry L Hanson SP4 B 68
Glenn Haring B 68-69
Richard W. Harper PFC B 69-70
Jimmie G Harris SP4 B 69
Walter D. Hart Jr 1LT B 67-68
Luther C Hass PFC B 69-70
Knealand B. Hatch SGT B 69
Roy H Hattaway SFC B 67-68
Steven L. Hatton SP4 B 69-70
Dale W Haynes PFC B 69-70
Douglas T Hays PFC B 70-71
Thomas C Heikkinen PFC B 70-71
Clifton Henderson SP5 B 69
Jerry W. Henson SP4 B 66-67
Jerry D Holder SGT B 69
Lowell W. Hollenbeck SP4 B 68-69
Doyle J Honeycutt PFC B 70-71
Ray J. Hubbard SGT B 69-70
Loren V. Hughes B 69-70
William D Isaacs PFC B 70-71
John R Isreal SP4 B 70
M. C. Jakes Jr. PFC B 69
Huston B Johnson Jr SP4 B 69-70
Rickie D. Jones SP5 B 69-70
Charles V Julian PFC B 69
Gerald Kalanta B 67-68
Charles A Kent SP4 B 69
Donald Ketels B 69-70
Roger Kidd SP4 B 67-68
Mike King B 66-67
Jimmy D Kirk SGT B 67-68
Michael A Klopotek SSG B 69
James T Knight Jr SP4 B 69
Ed Krajca B 68-69
Steven Kranich PFC B 70-71
Ron Krueger B 68-69
Clarence E Kruse PFC B 66-67
Donald P Lackey PFC B 68
Hamilton Lafayette B 66-67
Leslie L Landes PFC B 70-71
Stephen A. Lang CPT B 69-70
William C. Langley PVT B 67-68
Thomas K Lavender PFC B 70-71
Peter J. Leavitt PFC B 67-68
Russell Leavitt 1LT B 69-70
Charles S K Lee CPT B 70
Dennis W. Lee LT B 68-69
Mark C. Lee B 67-68
Leo A. Lennon 1LT B 67-68
Kenneth E Lesher SGT B 66-67
Alonzo Franklin Lewis SP4 B 69-70
Tony J. Lewis PFC B 66-67
Nicholas R. Lile SSG B 66-67 & 70
Daniel Litynski LT B 66-67
Foye M Long SFC B 68
George W Long SGT B 67-68
Raymond V Love PFC B 69
Earl W. Lowery SP4 B 68-69 & 71-72
Carl A Lundquist SSG B 68
Glenn E. Manske SP4 B 66-67
William C. Marcinko PFC B 66-67
Ronald L. Martin SP5 B 68-69
Jesse L Martin SSG B 70
Jose J. Martinez Jr SP4 B 66-67
Joe Martinez B 69-70
Bobby D Maxwell SP4 B 68
Charles R. McAfee B 69-70
J. Jeff McClelland 1LT B 68
Kenneth R. McClendon SP4 B 66-67
Phillip L McCord SP4 B 69
Edward P. McDonald SP5 B 67-68
Clifford McDonald PSG B 68-69
Lee E Michaels SP4 B 68
Joe Michalcewicz B 69-70
Dennis R Mobley SP5 B 68
Robert C Morley SP5 B 68
Rudy D. Mosley PFC B 66-67
James H, Muenster SP5 B 67-68
John Murdock PFC B 69-70
John M Murtha 2LT B 70
Jimmy A Musser PFC B 68
Ernest E Myers SP4 B 69
James J Nanni SP4 B 69
Dennis P. Ogden SP4 B 69
James T Ogrady SSG B 69
Mike O'Halloran B 66-67
Leonid Olijnyk PVT B 70
Peter G Olson SP4 B 70
Michael W. O'Neal PFC B 67-68
Peter P.Pacifico Jr. SP5 B 69-70
Tony Paolisso PFC B 70-71
John Parlett B 66-67
Seymon J Patterson Jr SSG B 69
Nick Pavlakovich Jr. SSG B 68-69
John L Peltier SP4 B 69
Dale R. Peters PFC B 70
Edward E Picha SP4 B 69
Richard L. Pine E5 B 66-67
Philip A. Plescia 1LT B 68-69
John Pollock PFC B 70-71
Randy D Porter SGT B 69
Dean Press B 69-70
Larry D. Pressley SGT B 69-70
Robert W. Prichard B 67-68
R. Dennis Putnam B 66-67
Robert Quellette PFC B 69
Larry R. Quigley B 69-70
Billie R Ratliff SP4 B 69
David L. Reesey SP4 B 70-71
William M Reilly SP4 B 70-71
John W Rein B 66-67
Adolphus Richards Jr SP4 B 69
Moses L Riley Jr SP4 B 69
Larry B Roberts SP4 B 68
George T Rodgers SP4 B 67-68
Martin Romer SP4 B 66-67
Robert H Ronald SP4 B 67
William P. Ruedel CPT B 67-68
Edward  W. Rupert PFC B 66-67
Norm J. Russell Jr. B 69-70
Paul Ryken SP4 B 69-70
Luis Santana-Vargas CPT B 69-70
John Tom Schmidt 1LT B 70
Roger E Seymour PFC B 69
Billy J. Shivers SP4 B 69-70
Larry E. Silkey SP4 B 68-69
Stephen Sissel SGT B 68-69
Ted Sky B 69-70
David J Slaton PFC B 69
Justin Smiley SGT B 66-67
Eddie D. Smith SP4 B 68-69
Micheal E. Snyder PFC B 67-68
Vernon H Sorgee 2LT B 68
Gary J. Stanton SP4 B 69-70
Thomas J. Stevens B 68-69
Dominic Stimola B 69-70
Harry W. Stinson SP4 B 68-69
Clifford Stoufer SGT B 69-70
Patrick L. Stout SSG B 66-67
Robert L. Straughter SFC B 69-70
Stanley N Strong SSG B 67
Eddy Taylor PFC B 70-71
Arnold P Teague SGT B 68
Les Thomas SP4 B 66-68
Dale I Thompson PFC B 70-71
Steve Thrine B 68-69
Peter J. Timmin SSG B 69-70
Kelly D. Timmons SP4 B 70-71
Raymond W Towe SGT B 69-70
Carroll E, Tracy SP5 B 67-68
Thomas E Treece PFC B 70-71
Peter L Tribbett PFC B 69
Gary L Tripp SP5 B 69
Dennis C Trombley SGT B 69
Jim Tuemler B 68-69
Roger A. Tyler B 66-67
Ronnie L Tyson SP4 B 69
Ronald L. Vanover PFC B 68-69
Phillip P. Vasquez B 66-67
Freddy L. Vernon SP5 B 68-69
John Von Zedtwitz SSG B 69
Wayne D Wagner SP4 B 69
Kenneth E Wagner SGT B 69
Daniel C. Wall SP4 B 69-70
Oran C Wallis Jr SP4 B 66-67
John A Warner PFC B 69
Cleave R Warren SGT B 69
Wolfgang Wedel SSG B 66-67 & 68
Loy A Westberry Jr SGT B 69
Ronald A Wheeler PFC B 70-71
John C. Wheeler II SP5 B 67-68
Noah Whitt B 70
David G. Willey B 66-67
Jesse D Williams PFC B 70-71
Campbell W. Winkler 1LT B 70
Roger M. Wise SP5 B 68
Donald Woodard B 69
George R Woods PFC B 68
Terry L. Wray SP5 B 67-68
John H. Yoder SP5 B 66-67
Richard E Zakrzewski SP4 B 68
Edward A. Zasueta SP5 B 68-69
John von Zedtwitz SSG B 69
David l Zinda SP4 B 69
Stephen M. Florentz B & C 67
Russ Verkest B & C 68-69
Terence R. Rial SP4 B & D 68-69
Philip Gannie B & H RECON 70
Ernest P Eagleton SP4 B & HHC 68-69
Phillip L. Drew MAJ B & HQ 63-65
E. William Flowers LT B & HQ 70
Michael R. Wade 2LT B &HQ 67-68
Billie R. McLaughlin SSG B CO MESS 69
David A Cates SP5 B MAINT 66-67
Kenny D. Scott B MECHANIC 66-67
Bennie J. Allred SP4 B MEDIC 67-68
William H. Clammuro B MEDIC 70
Benny L. Lindley SP4 B MEDIC 69-70
Greg C. Seibold SP4 B MEDIC 67-68
Hugh W. Hastings 1LT B X.O. 66-68

 

Charlie Company

NAMEFULL RANK COMPANY TOUR
Vidal Aguilar C 66-67
Ron Allen SP4 C 67-68
Francisco R Arvizu SP5 C 66-67
Roland L. Asberry PVT C 66-67
George D Augustine SSG C 69
Robert J Babcock PVT C 66-67
James J. Badoyen C 66-67
Satch Baker LT C 68-70
Keith D. Barcus C 67-68
Hector A Barraza C 66-67
Jeff Battastini C 66-67
Robert Benevidez C 69-70
Dave Bigard C 67
Howard M. Blackford III CPT C 70
William F. Boomhower C 67-68 & 69
James E. Bowles SSG C 66-67
Thomas A Bradshaw E4 C 67-68
Allen Bradshaw SP4 C 67-68
Malvin Brand C 68-69
Collin Briggs SP5 C 67
Robert L. Brown LT C 66-67
Ken W. Bruce C 70
Henry T Burdon C 69-70
John Burgess C 69-70
Jimmy Capponi LT C 64-65
James E Carroll SP5 C 69-70
David C Carson PVT C 66-67
Harlin Casteel C 68-69
Robert E Castro SP4 C 67-68
Ronny Cauthen SGT C 69-70
Peter S Chambliss 2LT C 66-67
Charles E. Cherry C 68-69
Ron Cinzalli LT C 68-69
Michael K. Clayton SP4 C 69-70
Lonnie E. Cofield PVT C 66-67
Charles R Coldren C 67-68
Henry Corley Jr SP4 C 69-70
William M Cranford CPT C 70
Joseph (Joe) D'Amico C 66-67
Melchor E Dancel SP5 C 66-67
John Daniel C 69-70
Jackie L Darnell E4 C 68
Sperry DeCew C 68-69
Harry Defer SP4 C 69-70
Richard L Dewing SP4 C 69-70
George P. Dilger SP4 C 66-67
Kenneth R. Donahue C 67-68
Kevin Dougherty C 67-68
David M. Downs SP5 C 66-67
Gary J. Duchene PVT C 66-67
Albert Duran SP4 C 66-67
Manuel M. Elias SP5 C 66-67
Elmer Engel SP5 C 70
Gary Enos PVT C 66-67
Bruce Erdman C 67-68
Kenneth Duane Ewalt SP5 C 66-67
Angel A. Figueroa PVT C 66-67
William A. Flanders E5 C 67-68
Robert J. Forgette SP4 C 70
Dickie R Forkner C Unk
Earnest E Frazier SSG C 69-70
Gerral D. Garnett SP4 C 69-70
William Ray Gayle E4 C 68-69
George Mike Geokan SP5 C 66-67
Carl Giannico SP4 C 67-68
Mathew (Matt) Giordono LT C 67-68
Lonnie L Givens Sr C Unk
Kenneth W. Greeno 2LT C 66-67
Tom Grooman SGT C 69-70
Stanley D. Gunderson C 69-70
Paul V Gunnell SP4 C 69-70
Maurice A Hackler JR PFC C 66-67
Gary Harp C Unk
Donald P Harville SGT C 67-68
Harry S Harwood C 66-67
Stephen L. Heidbrink SP4 C 69-70
Bobby J. Hill SFC C 67-68
Phillip D. Holliday SP5 C 65-67
Thomas A Horner CPT C
Edwin Houser SP4 C 66-67
John F Howden LT C 64-65
Gordon "Hippie" Jenkins C 69-70
Patrick G. Jordan 1LT C 67-68
Matthew Kamanu C 66-67
Charles R Kauwe PFC C 67-68
Kenneth R Killinger SP5 C 66-67
Gary D Kilmer C 69-70
Ernest Kirksey C 70
Richard Kiss SP4 C 69-70
Kenneth L Kitchens SP4 C 66-67
Kenneth C Klinger SSG C 68
Art R. Krentz SP5 C 66-67
Rocco Labato C 67-68
Gary Lapp C 66-67
William M. Lathrop PFC C 66-67
Keith A. Le Fever SP5 C 66-68
John F Lehmann C 68-69
Ed 'Gene' Lemons C 67-68
Stanley J. Long C 66-67
Lothar Maaser C 68-69
Howard Magee CSM C 69-70
Earl March C 68-69
Charles E.March 1LT C 67
Earl (Buzzy) M. Marsh SP5 C 68-69
Duril Martindale SSG C 67-68
Gregory Marwede LT C 68
Everett R. Matthews (Jr) C 70
Marvin L. Maxwell PVT C 66-67
Paul Mazzarelli C 68-70
Ronald F. McRae PVT C 65-67
James S. Medeiros SP4 C 66-67
Clemente C. Mejia SP4 C 66-67
Ned Miller C 68-69
Vernon H. Miller C 66-67
Richard K. Miller SSG C 69-70
Jim Navaroli C 68-69
Edward M Netherton 1LT C 66-67
James Thomas Orde PSG C 69-70
Stephen J. O'Rourke C 69-70
Dennis Pallardy C 67-68
Everett B Palmer C 67-68
Paul J Pascual SP4 C 67-68
Timothy C Pinnell C 68
Charles E. Piper Jr. SP4 C 67-68
Joseph R. Pope Jr SSG C 66-67
Billy R. Ratliff C 67-68
Richard L. Rawlings 2LT C 66
Ronald P. Rebouche C 70-71
Larry J.Red 1LT C 68
Lyle S. Reed PFC C 66-67
Donald M. Reeves LT C 69-70
Ronald R. Reinfeld SP4 C 69-70
Glenn Rice C 69-70
Phil Riley LT C 67-68
Ray Romanak C 70
Carlo A. Sacco Jr. SP4 C 66-67
John H. Sachs SP4 C 65-67
Fernando L. Sandoval C 66-67
Clyde Scraggs SSG C 69-70
John E. Self, Jr. C 68-69
Walden W. Sheham SFC C 67-68
Terry L. Smith SP5 C 66-67
William Earl Smith SP5 C 66-67
Orville Smith E6 C 68-69
Michael J Sousa SP4 C 66-67
Alfred G. Stein LT C 67-68
William Stephenson E5 C 68-69
Oliver M Sutton E4 C 70
Steve Sutton C 69-70
Richard Symonds 1LT C 69-70
Richard C Tanis C 70-71
Terry M. Tate SP4 C 67-68
Dan Tenski C 69-70
Paul E.Terrazas SP4 C 69-70
Virgil Terry C 67-68
Terrance J Thomas SP4 C 70
Jerry Tinski C 69-70
George A Topping CPT C 70
Robert C. Trevison SP4 C 66-67
Mike Valentine E4 C 67-68
Ted L. Van Riper C 67-68
William C Verschoor SP4 C 70
Peter C Vielguth PFC C 66-67
Robert E Voss PFC C 66-67
Stephen F. Walsh PVT C 66-67
Larry Washington C 69-70
Joseph F. Watson SSG C 68-69
James R. Wear SP4 C 69-70
Alex Webbe C 67-68
Werner Weinmann E6 C 67
Richard C. Welch SGT C 68-69
Darwin V Wilde PVT C 66-67
Stanley R. Wilkes C 66-67
Freddie Wood SSG C 67-68
Christopher P. Worick 1SG C 96
Rollin L Worthington SSG C 66-67
James E Cameron MSG C & A 67-68 & 70
Larry D. Engdahl PVT C & A 66-67
Al Annuschies C & B 67-68
Marvin B. Reneau CPT C & D C.O. 68-69
Richard M. Cowan SP5 C & HQ 65-67
Gary Farner C & HQ 67-68
Ricky A.Smith PFC C & HQ 67-68
George N. Dorn Jr. 1LT C & S5 66-67
Mike Armand C C.O. 68-69
Howard F. Bachman CPT C C.O. 69-70
Gilbert Cuevas C C.O. 70
Gordon L. Farmer C C.O. 69-70
Hartwell B. Stephenson MAJ C C.O. & BN XO 67-68
Jesse Dahl C CO 67-68
George Jacome C CO 75-78
Doyle G. Graham C MECHANIC 70
Gary Cademartori LT C RECON 64-65
Warren P. Giddings 1LT C X.O. 67
Joseph A. McChristian Jr. CPT C X.O. 67-68

 

Rank* = Last known rank in our research files. Note: The webmaster will not correct the rank shown here as this would be too time consuming. No disrespect is intended, but this list is not about your final rank in Vietnam or in your final rank in your Army career. These ranks are shown to help distinguish you to the men you served with.

 

This ends the listings for found men from A, B, and C companies. For all the remaining men found, please see Found Veterans- Part 2

 

Need to contact our Association President, Pat Forster? Click on the Letters below to send him an e-mail.

 

 

Creation Date:  May 1, 2000

Last Modified: January 11, 2016

Last Created by Nick Pavalokovich Jr.

Copyright Denny L. Cherry, 2010

All Rights Reserved